20302044
10/23/2020 05:53

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

WB I-90 at MP26, WESTSIDE TWP, Nobles County

Freightliner was WB on I-90 when it lost control, went into the median, and rolled on its side. Adrian Fire and Ambulance assisted on scene.

Snow/Ice

Nobles County
Information believed complete
10/23/2020 10:49

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2015 Freightliner Tractor
No

Driver
Moulid Ismail Ahmed
Syracuse, NY, USA
Male Age: 25

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Luverne