Fatal
20406489
10/23/2020 06:32

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Eastbound Highway 36 west of Keats Ave., LAKE ELMO, Washington County

Peterbilt semi with a side dump trailer was stopped northbound in the cross over on highway 36. The Honda Civic was eastbound on highway 36 when it struck back of the trailer that was into eastbound lanes of traffic.

Wet

Washington County
Information believed complete
10/23/2020 13:45

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2012 Peterbilt 579, Tractor Truck
No

Driver
Patrick Paul Watkins
Woodbury, MN, USA
Male Age: 66

None
None

Unknown
No
No

Vehicle
2017 Honda Civic
Yes

Driver
Cody Alan Sutton
Maple Grove, MN, USA
Male Age: 34

Fatal
None

Unknown