20104665
10/22/2020 17:36

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 58 at Pioneer Road, RED WING, Goodhue County

All three vehicles were northbound on Highway 58 when they collided in the roadway.

Wet

Red Wing PD, Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/22/2020 19:23

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2016 Jetta Volkswagen
Yes

Driver
Nicholas Sherman Olson
Ellsworth, WI, USA
Male Age: 29

Non-life Threatening
Red Wing Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Chevy Impala
Yes

Driver
Benjamin Alex Kriegel
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 25

Non-life Threatening
Red Wing Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Chevy Cruze
No

Driver
John Randy Halverson
Red Wing, MN, USA
Male Age: 26