20311103
10/22/2020 16:33

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

SB 169 Hwy at Kent Rd , PIKE TWP, St. Louis County

The Chevy Malibu, driven by Gawboy, was heading southbound on highway 169 when it went off the road and into the ditch. The driver was transported via ambulance with non life-threatening injuries.

Snow/Ice

Virginia Ambulance , St. Louis County Sheriff's Office, Pike-Sandy 1st Responders
Information believed complete
10/22/2020 18:16

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2015 Chevy Malibu
Yes

Driver
Isaac Sulo Gawboy
Tower, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Virginia