20302035
10/22/2020 06:00

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

EB I-90 at MP45, WORTHINGTON, Nobles County

Nissan driven by Dominguez, was stopped EB on I-90 near MP45 at another accident. Chevrolet driven by Caan, was traveling EB on I-90 when it spun out and collided with the Nissan. Worthington Ambulance, Worthington fire, Worthington Police Dept. and Nobles County SO assisted on scene.

Snow/Ice

Nobles County, Worthington PD
Information believed complete
10/22/2020 13:59

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2004 Chevrolet Blazer
No

Driver
shehy L Deleon Caan
Worthington, MN, USA
Female Age: 27

Non-life Threatening
Sioux Falls Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Sandra Vicente Lopez
Worthington, MN, USA
Female Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
Worthington Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Elizabeth Gonzalez Polanco
Worthington, MN, USA
Female Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
Worthington Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Claudia Quintanilla
Worthington, MN, USA
Female Age: 38

Non-life Threatening
Worthington Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Nissan Frontier
No

Driver
Alvaro Dominguez
Worthington, MN, USA
Male Age: 50

Non-life Threatening
Worthington Hospital