20104661
10/22/2020 10:13

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 58 mile marker 2, ZUMBROTA TWP, Goodhue County

The Ram truck was north bound. The Nissan Armada was South bound and the vehicles collided in the south bound lanes.

Snow/Ice

Goodhue County Sheriff's office
Information believed complete
10/22/2020 11:46

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2020 Ram Pickup
Yes

Driver
Mercedes V Weishalla
Houston, TX, USA
Female Age: 52

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Nissan Armada
Yes

Driver
Wendy Jane Jermier
Cedar Falls, IA, USA
Female Age: 47

None
not transported