20202397
10/22/2020 09:15

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

EB Hwy 60 at Cr 9 by Madelia, MADELIA TWP, Watonwan County

Ford was EB on Hwy 60 when it lost control and rolled. Watonwan County Sheriff's Office, Madelia Fire and Ambulance assisted on scene.

Snow/Ice

Watonwan County, Madelia PD
Information believed complete
10/22/2020 10:09

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2008 Ford F-250
No

Driver
William Richard Eggimann
Jackson, MN, USA
Male Age: 43

Non-life Threatening
Madelia Hospital