20202363
10/20/2020 12:41

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 15 at 168th St south of Hutchinson, LYNN TWP, Mcleod County

The Buick Lacrosse was travelling south bound on Highway 15. The Lincoln MKX was travelling north bound when the vehicles collided.

Snow/Ice

McLeod CO and Alina Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/20/2020 15:28

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 Buick LaCrosse
No

Driver
Madeline Grace Dressel
Glencoe , MN, USA
Female Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
Hutchinson Health

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Lincoln MKX
Yes

Driver
Jerome Leo Reiner
Hutchinson , MN, USA
Male Age: 83

Non-life Threatening
Hutchinson Health