20603651
10/20/2020 13:11

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 25 at 82nd Street (Becker), BECKER TWP, Sherburne County

The Semi was travelling north on Highway 25 while the Chevrolet Blazer and Dodge Caravan were both travelling south. The Chevrolet Blazer was in front of the Dodge Caravan. The Blazer lost control and slid into the oncoming lane of traffic and hit the wheels on the trailer of the Semi. The Blazer bounced off the trailer and back into the southbound lanes of traffic where the Caravan then hit the Blazer.

Snow/Ice

Sherburne County, Becker Fire Department, Centra Care EMS
Information believed complete
10/20/2020 16:57

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 Dodge Caravan
Yes

Driver
Heather Lauren Brademan
St Cloud, MN, USA
Female Age: 29

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2001 Chevrolet Blazer
Yes

Driver
Julio Najera Cantoran
Big Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 54

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Peterbilt Tractor Truck
Not applicable

Driver
Anthony Jason Wellnitz
Ogilvie, MN, USA
Male Age: 43