20302021
10/20/2020 08:21

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 86 at 890th St, DELAFIELD TWP, Jackson County

The Chevy Express van was traveling northbound on Highway 86. The van left the roadway and rolled.

Snow/Ice

Jackson County SO, Lakefield PD, Windom Fire, Windom Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/20/2020 12:30

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2009 Chevy Express Van
No

Driver
Jonathan Edward Salzer
Luverne, MN, USA
Male Age: 49

Non-life Threatening
Windom Area Hospital