20272274
10/20/2020 06:20

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

North I35 at Atkinson, TWIN LAKES TWP, Carlton County

Mazda CX9 travelling north on I35 was forced off the road by a semi and rolled into the ditch.

Snow/Ice

Carlton County
Information believed complete
10/20/2020 08:48

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2007 Mazda CX9
Yes

Driver
Cassandra Marie Wright
Rutledge, MN, USA
Female Age: 31

Non-life Threatening
Cloquet Memorial