Fatal
20603527
10/12/2020 15:42

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Hwy 23 Becker Lake Circle MP185 City of Richmond, MUNSON TWP, Stearns County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

2007 Mercury MKZ was eastbound Hwy 23 near Becker Lake Circle when it ran off the road right striking a road sign and several trees. Driver was deceased at the scene.

Dry

Cold Spring P.D., Chain of Lakes F.D., Paynesville ambulance
Information believed complete
10/12/2020 21:50

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2007 Lincoln MKZ
Yes

Driver
Brad Robert Grunig
St. Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 45

Fatal