20506579
08/12/2020 14:58

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

East bound 394 I at Xenia, SAINT LOUIS PARK, Hennepin County

An Eclipse was east bound on 394 I in the left hand lane when it suddenly veered over all lanes of traffic. The Eclipse went up the embankment, causing the vehicle to roll and hit a light pole where the driver was ejected from the vehicle. The Eclipse came to rest on the embankment.

Dry

Saint Louis Park, North Memorial
Information believed complete
08/12/2020 17:51

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2007 Mitsubishi Eclipse
Unknown

Driver
Phillip Malcolm Adams
Plymouth, MN, USA
Male Age: 28

Life Threatening
North Memorial

No
Not Applicable
Unknown