20602783
08/11/2020 08:57

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Hwy 15 at Meeker Co Rd 27/Kingston, KINGSTON TWP, Meeker County

Chevy Malibu SB Hwy 15 slowing to go EB on Co Rd 27. Chevy Equinox NB Hwy 15. Vehicles collided at intersection.

Dry

Meeker County
Information believed complete
08/11/2020 12:08

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Chevy Malibu
No

Driver
Shirley May Klatte
Kimball, MN, USA
Female Age: 86

Non-life Threatening
Meeker Memorial Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Chevy Equinox
Yes

Driver
Silvia Meneses
Hutchinson, MN, USA
Female Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital