20602183
06/28/2020 13:05

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Hwy 25 at 115th St NE City of Gilman, Gilman, Benton County

(V1) 2014 Chevrolet Cruze. (V2) 2013 Ford Explorer. V1 southbound Hwy 25 attempting eastbound turn onto 115th St NE - failed to yield to oncoming traffic struck V2 head on.

Dry

Benton Co SO
Information believed complete
06/28/2020 15:46

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Chevrolet Cruze
Yes

Driver
Tammy Annette Mellen
Princeton, MN, USA
Female Age: 45

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Zanden Joseph Mellen
Princeton, MN, USA
Male Age: 16

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Austin Matthew Voight
Princeton, MN, USA
Male Age: 16

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Connor Mcleod Voight
Princeton, MN, USA
Male Age: 16

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Ford Explorer
Yes

Driver
Cassandra Ann Bush
Foley, MN, USA
Female Age: 36

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Olivia Grace Bush
Foley, MN, USA
Female Age: 4

Life Threatening
Mpls Childrens Hospital

Yes
Unknown
No

Passenger
Owen Michael Bush
Foley, MN, USA
Male Age: 5

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital