20900857
05/28/2020 17:16

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

29 Highway / 4 CR , Lake Mary Twp, Douglas County

The Ford was traveling Southbound on Highway 29, South of County Road 4 when it was rear ended by the Chevy.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
05/28/2020 21:19

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2010 Chev Malibu
Yes

Driver
Matthew David Ploof
St. Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 35

Non-life Threatening
Alomere Health

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Ford F-150
No

Driver
Katee Ann Campion
Alexandria , MN, USA
Female Age: 34

Non-life Threatening
Alomere Health