20320721
05/28/2020 14:13

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 75 and Center St W, Angus Twp, Polk County

The Hummer was traveling eastbound on center St. and the Semi truck was traveling northbound on Highway 75. The Hummer pulled out on the highway, and the semi swerved right to avoid the vehicle, turning his truck over into the eastbound ditch.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
05/28/2020 16:12

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 Hummer H3
No

Driver
Shawn Alexander Miller
Thief River Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 17

None
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2000 Volvo Semi
No

Driver
Cody Alan Paulson
Grafton, ND, USA
Male Age: 30

Non-life Threatening
Altru Hospital