20102478
05/27/2020 20:27

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 218, just north of Interstate 90, Austin, Mower County

The Ford Ecosport was northbound Highway 212 when it collided with the Honda Accord, who then collided with the Ford Focus. The Ford Focus then collided with the Chevy Avalanche near the exit ramp of Highway 212.

Dry

Austin Fire. Mower Co SO. Austin Police. Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/28/2020 01:35

4 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 HONDA ACCORD
Yes

Driver
Shaneva Dawn Johnson
Austin, MN, USA
Female Age: 52

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Hospital Austin

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kami Alysse Hogan
Austin, MN, USA
Female Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Hospital Austin

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 FORD FOCUS
No

Driver
Pierre Rene Lilly
Austin, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Adamari Monsteratt Cruz
Austin, MN, USA
Female Age: 17

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 CHEVY AVALANCHE
No

Driver
Andrea Lynn Peterson
Pemberton, MN, USA
Female Age: 41

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 FORD ECOSPORT
Yes

Driver
Tony Michael Schoepf
ALBERT LEA, MN, USA
Male Age: 29