20102465
05/27/2020 07:50

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Southbound Highway 52 at 165h Avenue, Minneola Twp, Goodhue County

Freightliner semi truck/trailer, stalled/parked on shoulder of southbound Highway 52. Toyota Camry, southbound on Highway 52, rear-ended truck/trailer.

Dry

Goodhue Sheriff, Zumbrota Police, Fire & Ambulance, MNDOT.
Information believed complete
05/27/2020 12:50

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2013 Freightliner Cascadia
No

Driver
Alonso Olivera-Cruz
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 33

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Toyota Camry
Yes

Driver
Tyler James Pronk
Cannon Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 38

Non-life Threatening
St Marys Hospital - Rochester