20900840
05/26/2020 16:08

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 71 and 150th Street, Straight River Twp, Hubbard County

A Toyota Sienna was travelling Southbound on Highway 71 and stopped for a vehicle turning East onto 150th Street. A Mazda CX9 was also traveling South on Highway 71, the vehicles came into contact and came to a rest in the Southbound lane of Highway 71.

Dry

Park Rapids Hospital, North Memorial Ambulance, Hubbard Sheriff Office, Hubbard First Responders
Information believed complete
05/26/2020 20:41

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 Toyota Sienna
No

Driver
Lance Robert Allred
Apple Valley, MN, USA
Male Age: 56

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Windflower Penny Waters
Apple Valley, MN, USA
Female Age: 62

Non-life Threatening
Park Rapids Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Mazda CX9
Yes

Driver
Mackenzie Rose Gilbert
Fort Worth, TX, USA
Female Age: 19

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Gabrielle Anna Augustine
Fort Worth, TX, USA
Female Age: 20

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kennedy Christianne Graphenteen
Fort Worth, TX, USA
Female Age: 20