20310563
05/25/2020 16:27

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

North bound Highway 169, Greenway Twp, Itasca County

The Ford F350 driven by Lehman was heading northbound on highway 169 when he lost control of the vehicle and it rolled in the ditch. Lehman did admit to phone use and not looking at the roadway before the rollover occurred. Both the driver and passenger were transported to Hibbing Medical Center with minor injuries.

Wet

Itasca County Sheriff's Office, Keewatin PD, Nashwauk PD, Nashwauk Amb., Greenway Fire Department
Information believed complete
05/25/2020 19:07

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2003 Ford F350 Diesel
Unknown

Driver
Male Age: 16

Hibbing Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable

Passenger
Tyler Anthony Theis
Grand Rapids , MN, USA
Male Age: 16

Non-life Threatening
Hibbing Medical Center