20601912
05/25/2020 12:56

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

HIghway 15 Milepost 135, Maine Prairie Twp, Stearns County

The Pontiac Grand Prix, Ford SRW Pickup and Ford F250 were all northbound on Highway 15 in that order. The Pontiac Grand Prix slowed quickly, then the Ford SRW Pickup collided with the Grand Prix. The Ford F250 then collided with the Ford SRW Pickup.

Dry

Kimball Fire and Watkins Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/25/2020 15:43

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2002 Pontiac Grand Prix
No

Driver
Dakota James Housman
St Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 31

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Ford SRW Pickup
No

Driver
Braden Neil Hilary
Kimball, MN, USA
Male Age: 20

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 Ford F250
No

Driver
Kody Victor Pauls
Kimball, MN, USA
Male Age: 17