20900834
05/25/2020 14:02

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Hwy 29 north of CR 63 Ne , Miltona Twp, Douglas County

The 2007 Chevrolet Silverado was traveling on Highway 29. The Polaris Sportsman was crossing the highway from east to west when it made contact with the Silverado.

Dry

Douglas County Sheriff, Miltona Fire and Rescue, Parkers Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/25/2020 15:53

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 Chevrolet Silverado
No

Driver
Kenneth Peter Doll
Henning, MN, USA
Male Age: 57

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Melany Eunice Doll
Henning, MN, USA
Female Age: 48

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Polaris Sportsman
Not applicable

Driver
Joseph Ben Hellerman
Parkers Prairie, MN, USA
Male Age: 80

Non-life Threatening
Alomere Health Alexandria