20900829
05/24/2020 21:45

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

10 Highway mile post 88, Bluffton Twp, Otter Tail County

Toyota Avalon was traveling eastbound on highway 10 west of Wadena at a high rate of speed. Vehicle swerved and went off the road into the south ditch and rolled, the driver was ejected from vehicle.

Dry

Ottertail / Wadena Sheriff dept. Bluffton Fire, Tri County Amb
Information believed complete
05/25/2020 02:55

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
1999 Toyota AVALON
Yes

Driver
Janelle Marie Landecker
Brainerd, MN, USA
Female Age: 43

Life Threatening
Sanford - Fargo