Fatal
20403205
05/24/2020 18:34

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Westbound Highway 55 at Bloomington Road, Fort Snelling, Hennepin County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The NIssan was travelling at a high rate of speed on the ramp from westbound Highway 55 to Bloomington Road when the driver lost control and ran off the road to the right. The NIssan went down an embankment and rolled several times. The driver was not wearing a seatbelt and was ejected from the vehicle.

Dry

Hennepin County Sheriff's Office
Information believed complete
05/25/2020 00:28

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
1990 Nissan Sentra
No

Driver
Jan'Qwes Lan'Tya Ronaye' Tivis
Pipestone, MN, USA
Female Age: 22

Fatal