20102416
05/24/2020 02:40

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Interstate 90 WB MM 243, Fremont Twp, Winona County

The Freightliner was traveling westbound on Interstate 90 when it went off the roadway.

Dry

Winona CSO, Lewiston Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/24/2020 04:51

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2020 Freightliner Semi Tractor
No

Driver
Brandon James Malach
Bay City, TX, USA
Male Age: 27

Non-life Threatening
Winona Health