Fatal
20601302
04/03/2020 00:36

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 12 at 41st St NE, Kandiyohi Twp, Kandiyohi County

The International, hauling live turkeys, was traveling west on Highway 12 near 45th St SE when it lost control and rolled. The driver was pronounced dead at the scene.

Snow/Ice

Willmar PD,Kandiyohi County Sheriff, MNDOT, Carris Health Amb,
Information believed complete
04/03/2020 04:00

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2014 International Prostar
Yes

Driver
Gary Kim Vergin
Willmar, MN, USA
Male Age: 65

Fatal