20800560
04/01/2020 12:40

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 200 at Milepost 189 (West of Jacobson), Northwest Aitkin Unorg, Aitkin County

The 2014 Mack tractor trailer hauling a 2020 Pratt log trailer was traveling eastbound on Highway 200 when it rolled into the right ditch at approximately milepost 189.

Dry

Aitkin County, Itasca County EMS for Jacobson,
Information believed complete
04/01/2020 17:19

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2014 Mack Tractor Trailer
No

Driver
Justin Lee Beard
Akeley, MN, USA
Male Age: 38

Non-life Threatening
Grand Itasca Clinic &Hospital