20600473
01/23/2020 07:52

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Hwy 24 at 148th St NW Clearwater Twsp, Clearwater Twp, Wright County

V1 2002 Ford Taurus. (V2) 2019 Jeep Grand Cherokee. V1 southbound Hwy 24 crossed center line on slippery roads. V2 northbound on Hwy 24 and was struck by V1.

Snow/Ice

None
Information believed complete
01/23/2020 10:03

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2019 Jeep Grand Cherokee
Yes

Driver
Lorie Marie Hegle
Annandale, MN, USA
Female Age: 59

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2002 Ford Taurus
Yes

Driver
Connor Ray Wipper
Clearwater, MN, USA
Male Age: 16

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jack Edward Wipper
Clearwater, MN, USA
Male Age: 13

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital