20600471
01/23/2020 03:09

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

I-94 Westbound MP171, Saint Cloud, Stearns County

All vehicles were westbound 94 MP171. (V1) 2013 Kenworth tractor/trailer. (V2) 1995 Kenworth tractor/trailer. (V3)2019 Freightliner tractor.trailer. (V4) 2008 Hino straight truck. (V5) 2004 Chevrolet pickup. V1 exiting to 171, jack knifed and crossed all westbound lanes. V2 in right lane swerved left to miss V1 and struck it as it was jackknifed. V3 left lane and rear ended V2 then jack knifed went into right ditch. V2 spun out into median. V4 swerved and went into median hitting V2. V5 swerves to miss V4 and hits V3 which was sticking out in the right lane.

Snow/Ice

Stearns Co SO
Information believed complete
01/23/2020 09:40

5 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2019 Freightliner Tractor
No

Driver
Michael Wollmann
Mitchell, MB, USA
Male Age: 60

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1995 Kenworth Kenworth
No

Driver
Ryan Anthony Vancleve
Unknown City
Male Age: 37

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 HINO Truck
No

Driver
Khadar Abdinasir Hassan
St. Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 26

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2004 Chevrolet Pikcup
No

Driver
Todd Anthony Richmond
Anderson, CA, USA
Male Age: 55

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ronda Jean Pauley
Weed, CA, USA
Female Age: 48

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Kenworth Tractor
No

Driver
Khadar Jimale Hassan
Willmar, MN, USA
Male Age: 29

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital