20300171
01/23/2020 03:50

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 30 at MP1, Sweet Twp, Pipestone County

The semi ran off the road striking some signs before coming to rest in ditch. Assisted by Pipestone Fire and Ambulance and Pipestone County Sheriff's Office

Snow/Ice

Pipestone County
Information believed complete
01/23/2020 07:23

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2009 Intefnational semi
No

Driver
Todd Jeremy Fraser
Pipestone, MN, USA
Male Age: 35

Non-life Threatening
Pipestone Hospital