20310131
01/23/2020 00:23

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 53 and Miller Trunk Rd, Fayal Twp, St. Louis County

The Kia Soul was traveling east on highway when the driver fell asleep at a T-intersection and fell asleep.

Wet

None
Information believed complete
01/23/2020 01:24

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2011 Kia Soul
Yes

Driver
Michael Robert Erickson
Cloquet, MN, USA
Male Age: 48

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health