20600459
01/22/2020 07:25

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 71 Mile Post 113, Roseland Twp, Kandiyohi County

The Buick Century was South Bound on Highway 71. The Chevy Trailblazer was North Bound on Highway 71. The vehicles collided head on.

Other

Kandiyohi County, Blomkest Fire, Carris Health Ambulance, Lake Lillian Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/22/2020 09:05

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 Chevy Trailblazer
Yes

Driver
Julie Vonne Stanley
Mayer, MN, USA
Female Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
Rice Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1999 Buick Century
Yes

Driver
Kyle James Dimler
Willmar, MN, USA
Male Age: 44

Non-life Threatening
Rice Hospital