20800142
01/21/2020 15:46

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
On Call PIO (999) 999-9999

Highway 2 County Road 9, North Cass Unorg, Cass County

The Equinox driven by Parker was traveling eastbound on Highway 2 at County Road 9 when the Tracker driven by Garbow lost control and spun out head on into it.

Snow/Ice

Cass county, Leech lake Tribal, North Memorial AIr
Information believed complete
01/21/2020 19:35

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2020 Chevy Equinox
Yes

Driver
Nicholas James Parker
Minnetonka, MN, USA
Male Age: 32

None
Bemidji

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2003 Chevy Tracker
Yes

Driver
Janice Marie Garbow
Deer River, MN, USA
Female Age: 58

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary duluth

No
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Jean Louise Wakonabo
Deer River, MN, USA
Female Age: 38

Non-life Threatening
Deer River

No
Not Applicable
Unknown