Fatal
20200210
01/21/2020 12:53

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 14 at MP 115, Courtland Twp, Nicollet County

The Ford was EB on Hwy 14 when it entered the WB lane and collided with the WB Chevrolet.

Snow/Ice

Nicollet County SO, Allina Amb, Courtland FD
Information believed complete
01/21/2020 21:43

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2002 Chevrolet Malibu
Yes

Driver
Aaron Glen Lloyd
North Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 23

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2002 Ford Explorer
Yes

Driver
Steven Paul Hess
Chaska, MN, USA
Male Age: 35

Non-life Threatening
Mankato Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown