20100385
01/21/2020 13:35

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

The intersection of Highway 52 and Interstate 90., Marion Twp, Olmsted County

The Ford was Northbound on Highway 52 when it collided with a Freightliner Semi, that was Southbound on Highway 52 turning Eastbound to the on-ramp for I90. The collision occurred in the northbound lane.

Dry

Mayo Clinic Ambulance. Olmsted County SO
Information believed complete
01/21/2020 15:44

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 Ford Fusion
Yes

Driver
Christopher Alvin Betts
Chatfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 25

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Health Systems- St. Marys ER

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Freight Tractor
No

Driver
Bruce Ladale Pat Claiborne
Dallas, TX, USA
Male Age: 29