20200208
01/21/2020 10:46

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 60 at MP 132, Waterville Twp, Le Sueur County

The Kia was WB on Hwy 60 when the vehicle entered the EB lane and collided with the Dodge.

Snow/Ice

Le Sueur Co SO, Waterville PD/FD, North Amb
Information believed complete
01/21/2020 14:24

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 Kia Sorrento
No

Driver
Bridget Danielle Slinger
Northfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
District One Faribault

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Dodge Grand Caravan
Yes

Driver
Regina Joy Mader
Kilkenny, MN, USA
Female Age: 31

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jake Aurther Mader
Kilkenny, MN, USA
Male Age: 1

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Oliver Matthew Mader
Kilkenny, MN, USA
Male Age: 3