20600434
01/20/2020 20:23

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 12 and Highway 25, Franklin Twp, Wright County

Chevy Impala was eastbound on Highway 12, turning left with a flashing yellow light, when it was struck by a Dodge Caravan travelling westbound.. The vehicles spun and struck a Toyota Camry that was sitting at the light on Highway 25.

Wet

Wright County Sheriffs Office
Information believed complete
01/20/2020 23:42

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2013 Dodge Grand Caravan
No

Driver
Jennah Lee Verhey
Cokato, MN, USA
Female Age: 44

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 Chevy Impala
No

Driver
Camaron Shawn Isaacs-Olson
Buffalo, MN, USA
Male Age: 17

Non-life Threatening
Allina Hospital - Buffalo

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Elle Auna Kirkendall
Buffalo, MN, USA
Female Age: 15

Non-life Threatening
Allina Hospital - Buffalo

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 Toyota Camry
No

Driver
Lanita Cornelia Farstad
Waverly, MN, USA
Female Age: 79