Fatal
20200200
01/20/2020 13:24

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 14 & Nicollet Co Rd 37, Courtland Twp, Nicollet County

Volvo was Eastbound on Hwy 14 & Pontiac was Northbound on Nicollet Co Rd 37, vehicles collided at the intersection.

Snow/Ice

Nicollet County SO, Brown County SO, Courtland Fire Dept, Allina Amb and MN DOT
Information believed complete
01/20/2020 18:17

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2004 Pontiac Grand Am
Yes

Driver
Naomi Sue Peterson
New Ulm, MN, USA
Female Age: 45

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2019 Volvo Tractor
No

Driver
Daniel John Brunberg
Roseville, MN, USA
Male Age: 44