Fatal
20200196
01/20/2020 11:21

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 111 at mile post 4, Granby Twp, Nicollet County

Buick was Southbound on Hwy 111. Volvo was Northbound on Hwy 111. The vehicles collided.

Snow/Ice

Nicollet County SO, Nicollet Fire Dept, MN DOT
Information believed complete
01/21/2020 10:04

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2000 Buick Regal
Yes

Driver
Jillian Frances Thompson
St Peter, MN, USA
Female Age: 17

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Volvo Tractor Truck
Yes

Driver
John Eugene Magnan
Detroit Lakes, MN, USA
Male Age: 62