20100370
01/20/2020 12:17

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Interstate 35 at MM 3, Freeman Twp, Freeborn County

The Mercury was traveling northbound on Interstate 35. The vehicle left the roadway and rolled into the ditch.

Snow/Ice

None
Information believed complete
01/20/2020 13:45

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2005 Mercury 4S
No

Driver
Orlando Lamar Carter
Dayton, OH, USA
Male Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
MCHS - Albert Lea