20600427
01/20/2020 11:40

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

NB Hwy 15 at County Road 29 (Sauk Rapids), Sauk Rapids, Benton County

A Freightliner Semi was traveling north on Hwy 15 at County Road 29 when it ran a red stoplight and struck a Mazda CX9 that was traveling on County Road 29.

Wet

Sartell PD and Benton Co SO
Information believed complete
01/20/2020 14:04

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2009 Mazda CX9
Yes

Driver
Molly Kersting Mccann
Sartell, MN, USA
Female Age: 37

Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Colin P Mccann
Sartell, MN, USA
Male Age: 7

Life Threatening
HCMC

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ethan R Mccann
Sartell, MN, USA
Male Age: 5

Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 Freightliner Semi
No

Driver
Yussuf Ahmed Mohamud
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 32