20310116
01/19/2020 18:05

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

EB on 8th st NW, Chisholm, St. Louis County

The Chevy Impala was driving east bound on 8th street north. The vehicle failed to stop at the stop sign and pulled out in front of the Nissan Titan causing the two vehicles to collide. The driver and passenger of the Impala were transported to Hibbing hospital with non-serious injuries.

Snow/Ice

None
Information believed complete
01/19/2020 20:12

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 Nissan Titan
Yes

Driver
Matthew Lars Seline
Chisolm, MN, USA
Male Age: 36

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
MATTEO FALCONE SELINE
Unknown City
Male Age: 6

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Chevy Impala
Yes

Driver
Ricky Alan Morse
Buhl, MN, USA
Male Age: 66

Non-life Threatening
Hibbing Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Linda Louise Morse
Buhl, MN, USA
Female Age: 64

Non-life Threatening
Hibbing Hospital