20300157
01/19/2020 18:22

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 14 at County Road 6, Lamberton Twp, Redwood County

A semi was traveling eastbound on Highway 14 when it collided with a Toyota RAV4 that was northbound on Redwood County Road 6 (Ilex Street). Driver of the Toyota was transported to hospital by air ambulance with believed non-life-threatening injuries.

Snow/Ice

Redwood County Sheriff's Office, Lamberton Fire and Ambulance, AirCare
Information believed complete
01/19/2020 22:27

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Toyota Rav4
Yes

Driver
Misty Ann Green
Lamberton, MN, USA
Female Age: 35

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Medical, Sioux Falls

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2001 Freightliner Tractor Truck
No

Driver
Jason Lange Heck
Garvin, MN, USA
Male Age: 39