20200182
01/19/2020 14:38

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Fairmont, Fairmont, Martin County

EB on the entrance to I90 struck the guardrail. Assisted by Fairmont Fire and Mayo Ambulance.

Snow/Ice

Fairmont Police and Martin Sheriff
Information believed complete
01/19/2020 16:11

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
1997 Chevy Blazer
No

Driver
Guillermo Diaz-Lopez
Sherburne, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Meteo Gabriel Diaz
SHERBURN, MN, USA
Male Age: 0

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Samantha Ann Mccarthy
Hibbing, MN, USA
Female Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Fairmont