20300148
01/18/2020 16:47

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 75, just south of Township Road 46, Royal Twp, Lincoln County

A Chevy Blazer was northbound on Highway 75 when the vehicle rolled, ending up on its roof. Driver was transported to local hospital via ground ambulance.

Snow/Ice

Lincoln County Sheriff's Office, Ivanhoe Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/18/2020 18:42

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2008 Chevrolet Blazer
Yes

Driver
Christopher Richard Johnson
Wheaton, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
Hendricks Hospital