20400498
01/17/2020 21:23

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Southbound I35E at Highway 52 Ramp, Saint Paul, Ramsey County

The Hyundai Sonata was traveling southbound on I35E when it hit the attenuator head on at the Highway 52 southbound ramp.

Snow/Ice

Saint Paul Fire and EMS
Information believed complete
01/18/2020 01:52

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2012 Hyundai Sonata
Yes

Driver
Patrick Francis Bradley
Apple Valley, MN, USA
Male Age: 64

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Nicole K Denis
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Female Age: 34

Life Threatening
Regions Hospital

No
Not Applicable
Unknown