20900160
01/17/2020 15:33

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

94 I AT Milepost 112, Orange Twp, Douglas County

A Chevy Yukon was traveling Eastbound on Interstate 94 and lost control, overturning and landing on it's wheels.

Snow/Ice

North Memorial
Information believed complete
01/22/2020 13:47

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2003 GMC Yukon
No

Driver
Kathleen Marie Ell
Fergus Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 53

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial