20900149
01/17/2020 10:54

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Westbound Interstate 94 / CR 11 , Tanberg Twp, Wilkin County

The Windstar was traveling West on Interstate 94, West of Rothsay at County Road 11, when the vehicle left the roadway and rolled, striking the cable barrier.

Snow/Ice

None
Information believed complete
01/17/2020 15:28

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2002 Ford Windstar
Yes

Driver
Julie Ann Cincotta
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Female Age: 51

Non-life Threatening
LAKE REGION