20900140
01/16/2020 14:35

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

87 Highway / County Road 33, Silver Leaf Twp, Becker County

The Buggy was traveling East on Highway 87, at County Road 33, when it was rear ended by the Ford. The Buick was a secondary event, it went into the ditch to avoid collision after the fact.

Snow/Ice

Becker County Sheriff
Information believed complete
01/22/2020 08:48

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2002 Buick Century
No

Driver
Joseph Adam Siltala
Fargo, ND, USA
Male Age: 52

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Ford F350
Yes

Driver
Justin James Aschnewitz
Frazee, MN, USA
Male Age: 41

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Buggy Buggy
Not applicable

Driver
Samuel C Schmucker
Frazee, MN, USA
Male Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
ESSENTIA HEALTH ST. MARYS